home
www.thinkquest.ch

Rankinglist Swiss Web Award 2004

 

[ Best of Contest & Best Language Awards | Sports, Leisure & Health | Culture & History (Bibliomedia Award) | Social Issues & Society (Caritas Award) | Technology & Science | Environment & Nature | Special Awards | Honorary Mention | Promotion Award | All projects A-Z ]


Best of Contest

Best French Language Award

Best Italian Language Award



Das Neeracherried - ein Flachmoor

Students:
Fringeli Raphael, (1990)
Hänseler Flurin, (1988)
Staub Dominic, (1987)
Coach:
Dietschi Martin
Rietmann Thomas



La contraception

Students:
Gay Florian, (1986)
Gay Morgane, (1990)
Coach:
Bourgeois Eric


Emigrazione ticinese in Argentina

Students:
Vanini Erico, (1989)
Pestoni Michela, (1987)
Vanini Alessandro, (1991)
Coach:
Vanini Francesco
Vanini Mariangela


Sports, Leisure & Health



1st Place: Schach
Students:
Brander David, (1988)
Müggler Elias, (1987)
Schegg Elias, (1988),

Coach:
Keller Ruedi


2nd Place: Go - Ein asiatisches Brettspiel
Students:
Solanki Nils, (1988)
Boos Patrick, (1985)
Coach:
Solanki Myriam


3rd Place: Kung Fu
Students:
Fenner Kaspar, (1985)
Meier Stephan, (1985)
Schneebeli Reto, (1985)

Coach:
Kobel Alex



4th Place: Snowboard
Students:
Yerly Muriel, (1986)
Carrel Alain, (1987)
Gilgen Jonathan, (1987)

Coach:
Gilgen Jean-Joseph




Culture & History (Bibliomedia Award)



1st Place: Hexenwahn
Students:
Ott Philipp, (1986)
Ott Rainer, (1988)

Coach:
Ott Lilly


2nd Place: Ska
Students:
Süsstrunk Dominik, (1987)
Huwiler Florian, (1988)

Coach:
Süsstrunk Florian


3rd Place: Piraten von früher und heute
Students:
Glünkin Raphael, (1987)
Obrist Marius, (1988)
Schneider Christian, (1989)

Coach:
Notter Eugen



3rd Place: Kaffee - Braunes Gold
Students:
Lin Weyde, (1986)
Seebacher Raphael, (1988)
Winterstein Alexander, (1986)

Coach:
Asada Raphael
Ender Dieter




Social Issues & Society (Caritas Award)



1st Place: Luzerner Kinderparlament
Students:
Rast Elena, (1991)
Skof Julia, (1992)

Coach:
Müller Rihs Maria
Skof Thomas


1st Place: Wil/Ausländerintegration
Students:
Wismer Stefan, (1987)l
Eggmann Mariangela, (1986)l
Oberhänsli Sara, (1986)

Coach:
Steiger Beat


3rd Place: Entwicklungshilfe
Students:
Rüegger Corinne, (1987)
Huber Andy, (1986)
Stöckli Peter, (1986)i

Coach:
Buser Martin


Technology & Science



1st Place: Wetterstation Schiers

Students:
Aggeler Fabian, (1988)t
Hess Dennys, (1987)t
Reidt Sascha, (1991)

Coach:
Aggeler Willi
Stetter Gideon


2nd Place: Kryptographie
Students:
Nötzli Andres, (1989)
Gantenbein Simon, (1986)

Coach:
Nötzli Hubert


3rd Place: Lernsoftware
Students:
Bührer Dimis, (1989)
Ernst Daniel, (1992)
Glocker Fabio, (1992)t

Coach:
Baumeler Alberto



3rd Place: DNS - Der Bauplan des Lebens
Students:
Graf Daniel, (1987)
Grünbaum Joëlle, (1989)
Keusch Dominik, (1987)

Coach:
Graf Hansruedi




Environment & Nature



1st Place: Klimaerwärmung
Students:
Grimm David, (1985)
Grädel Ben, (1987)
Kaiser Lukas, (1988)l

Coach:
Finklenburg Jan


2nd Place: Mystery - between fiction and reality
Students:
Alig Marco, (1986)
Baumgartner Lucas, (1985)
Lanfranchi Orlando, (1985)
Coach:
Lanfranchi Giancarlo
Lanfranchi Hedi


3rd Place: Jetstream
Students:
Spiegel Livio, (1985)
Plodeck Tim, (1987)
Schläpfer Luca, (1987)

Coach:
Waldner Philipp


Special Awards

Junior Award



1st Place Junior Award:
Easy HTML
Students:
Tännler Luca, (1992)
Markwalder Paul, (1992)

Coach:
Baumeler Alberto


2nd Place Junior Award:
il muro
Students:
Ortelli Enzo, (1992)
Ortelli Lucio, (1994)
Paravicini Matteo, (1992)

Coach:
Ortelli Luigia
Sangiorgio Rita
Vanini Mariangela


3rd Place Junior Award: Libellule - Bolle di Magadino
Students:
Dika Eros, (1991)
Ilak Marco, (1991)

Coach:
Comandini Marco
wirz Giampietro

Little Golden Mouse Award



1st Place: Le zoo des animaux rigolos
Students:
Resbeut Noémie, (1992)
Kaeppeli Camie, (1993)
Von Beust Viviane, (1992)

Coach:
Fluckiger François



«We move people» Award VCS



1st Place: Connecting Europe
Students:
Gsponer Daniel, (1987)
Andenmatten Marc, (1987)
Gerig Sascha, (1987)
Coaches:
Perren Fabian


1st Place: Flughafen/Flugsicherung
Students:
Hell Jolanda, (1988)
Kummer Simon, (1986)
Coach:
Kaufmann Thomas


3rd Place: Le pétrole
Students:
Bussy Gaëtan, (1987)
Heiniger Samuel, (1988)
Wilhem Nicolas, (1988)

Coach:
Max Favretto


Honorary Mention



Hund
Students:
Stoffel Joel, (1991)
Abgottspon Sabrina, (1992)
Buri Petra, (1992)

Coach:
Holzer Hans-Ruedi


Earthistica
Students:
Kurmann Patrick, (1985)
Beltrametti Travis, (1985)
Richard Joel, (1986)

Coaches:
Kobel Alex


Arthur Delatanture
Students:
Vogt Debora, (1988)
Sandoz Nathalie, (1990)

Coach:
Walther Erik



der Anfang vom Ende
Students:
Gadient Simon, (1985)
Gadient Johannes, (1987)

Coach:
Blaser Daniel




Promotion Award



Brigerbärg
Students:
Zeiter Nadine, (1991)
Escher Patrick, (1991)
Clausen Kerstin, (1993)

Coaches:
Schalbetter Thomas
Holzer Hans-Ruedi


KVA Basel
Students:
Andréïs Fabrice, (1990)
Staub Tibor, (1991)

Coach:
Andreïs Eric


Vulkane
Students:
Bucher Sara, (1991)
Büchi Anna, (1991)
Summerauer Anna, (1991)

Coach:
Bucher Georges



Le lynx
Students:
Rod Alexia, (1989)
Murphy Ciara, (1989)
Calpini Caroline, (1989)

Coach:
Rod Michel


Marcel Julmi photographe de cressier
Students:
Mraz Karim, (1992)
Sommer Pamela, (1991)
Spiesberger Stéphanie, (1992)

Coach:
Simonet Pascal



[ Best of Contest & Best Language Awards | Sports, Leisure & Health | Culture & History (Bibliomedia Award) | Social Issues & Society (Caritas Award) | Technology & Science | Environment & Nature | Special Awards | Honorary Mention | Promotion Award | All projects A-Z ]