home
www.thinkquest.ch

Rankinglist Swiss Web Award 2003

 

[ Best of Contest | Sport & Leisure | Arts, Literature & Music | Caritas Award | Technology Award | Environment | Special Awards | Public Awards | All projects A-Z ]


Best of Contest



Das Gehirn - Eine eigene Welt

Students:
Bakshi Dhruv, 1985
Chiang Grace, 1985
Coach:
Bakshi Nikhil, 1983



Sport & Leisure



1st Place: Basler Fasnacht - History
Students:
Hell Mike, 1985
Hasler Christopher, 1987
Coach:
Anklin Erich, 1955


2nd Place: Pferde - spezielle Freunde
Students:
Müller Prisca, 1988
Kim Rebecca, 1988
Coaches:
Liebing Roland, 1941
Müller Samuel, 1984


3rd Place: Ambri-fanatici
Students:
Knobel Marco, 1987
Amrein Alain, 1987
Coach:
Knobel Beat, 1980


Arts, Literature & Music



1st Place: Botta baut
Students:
Rohrer Andreas, 1985
Schlegel Marc, 1987
Coach:
Cash Romi, 1951
Ehrensperger Matthias, 1970


2nd Place: Esperanto
Sprache der Hoffnung
Students:
Kopp Ruben, 1986
Fasel Raffael, 1987
Schaller Stefanie, 1988
Coach:
Fasel Simone, 1982


3rd Place: Oetzi, l'homme qui a plus de 5000 ans.
Students:
Bussy Gaëtan, 1987
Samuel Heiniger, 1988
Wilhem Nicolas, 1988
Coach:
Favretto Max, 1955


Caritas Award (Social Issues)



1st Place: Homosexualität
Students:
Wenger Rolf, 1988
Coach:
Bähler Micha, 1977


2nd Place: Publi-City
Students:
Gertsch Philip, 1986
Kohler Fabian, 1987
Kretz David, 1986
Coaches:
Gertsch Fredi, 1952


3rd Place: Behinderung - Behinderung?
Students:
Ruf Rahel, 1988
Siegenthaler Ida, 1989
Coach:
Ruf Peter, 1958


Technology Award Engineers Shape our Future



1st Place: Teilchenzoo
Students:
Ackermann Christa, 1986
Hell Jolanda, 1988
Coaches:
Rudinger Dana, 1959


2nd Place: Computer Components
Students:
Alig Marco, 1986
Lanfranchi Orlando, 1985
Zehnder Livia, 1988
Coach:
Lanfranchi Giancarlo, 1954


3rd Place: Elektrizität
Students:
Glünkin Raphael, 1987
Schneider Christian, 1989
Obrist Marius, 1988
Coach:
Notter Eugen, 1960


Environment



1st Place: Erneuerbare Energie
Students:
Bieri Michael, 1986
Herzog Rahel, 1986
Coach:
Sprecher Martin, 1960


2nd Place: Wasser - Blaues Gold
Students:
Müller Samuel, 1984
Schneider Mariane, 1984
Vock Rainer, 1984
Coach:
Räz Peter


3rd Place: Klimawandel
Students:
Fritschi Madeleine, 1988
Josi Johannes, 1990
Coach:
Knutti Reto, 1973
Seiler Thomas, 1976


Special Awards

Junior Award



1st Place Junior Award:
Le stagioni della vigna
Students:
Vanini Erico, 1989
Ortelli Enzo, 1992
Leumann Dario, 1989
Coach:
Vanini Mariangela, 1956
Ortelli Luigia, 1958
Leumann Ariela, 1958


2nd Place Junior Award:
Meteo
Students:
Willi Luca, 1990
Vaucher de la Croix Olivier, 1989
Mastromarco Davide, 1990
Coach:
Wirz Giampietro, 1944
Vaucher de la Croix Sergio, 1957
Willi Franz, 1951


3rd Place Junior Award: Ernährungstipps für Kids
Students:
Pollini Livia, 1991
Sieverding Nina, 1990
Coach:
Pollini Paolo, 1954
Sieverding Hubert, 1956

Italian Language Award & French Langueage Award



Italian Language Award: Elettricità
Students:
Pestalozzi Nicola, 1986
Guglielmetti Luca, 1986
Lenzi Vasco, 1986
Coach:
Piffaretti Vasco, 1983


French Language Award: Hydrogène... avenir?
Students:
Berclaz Grégoire, 1985
Mader Stéphanie, 1984
Tabin Cédric
Coach:
Ziehli Emmanuel, 1964


Public Awards

Radio DRS Public Award



1st Place DRS Public Award: Botta baut
Students:
Rohrer Andreas, 1985
Schlegel Marc, 1987
Coach:
Cash Romi, 1951
Ehrensperger Matthias, 1970


2nd Place DRS Public Award: Publi-City
Students:
Gertsch Philip, 1986
Kohler Fabian, 1987
Kretz David, 1986
Coaches:
Gertsch Fredi, 1952


3rd Place DRS Public Award:
Feuer - Fuoco
Students:
Willi Matteo, 1988
a Marca Matteo, 1988
Coach:
Wirz Giampietro, 1944
Comandini Marco, 1974

Brückenbauer Public Award & Construire Public Award



Brückenbauer Public Award: Behinderung - Behinderung?
Students:
Ruf Rahel, 1988
Siegenthaler Ida, 1989
Coach:
Ruf Peter, 1958


Construire Public Award: Oetzi, l'homme qui a plus de 5000 ans.
Students:
Bussy Gaëtan, 1987
Samuel Heiniger, 1988
Wilhem Nicolas, 1988
Coach:
Favretto Max, 1955

[ Best of Contest | Sport & Leisure | Arts, Literature & Music | Caritas Award | Technology Award | Environment | Special Awards | Public Awards | All projects A-Z ]