home
www.thinkquest.ch

Rankinglist Swiss Web Award 2002


[ Ranking 1-7 | Place of honour | econonomiesuisse Award | Caritas Award | INGCH Award | Brückenbauer Publikums Award | Bluewin Publikums Award | All projects A-Z ]



1st Place: Mathe Spielplatz
Students:
Ackermann Christa,
1986
Kulkarni Abhishek,
1986
Ackermann Mirco, 1983
Coaches:
Kelly Dan, 1965
Baechi Kaspar, 1964



2nd Place: Die Zeit
Students:
Keel Manuel, 1984
Konrad Jonas, 1985
Coach:
Gerber Urs, 1944


3rd Place: Eine Welt ohne Ozonschicht - unvorstellbares vorstellbar machen!
Students:
Bachmann Jan, 1986
Heinz Leon, 1986
Coach:
Förtsch David, 1954




4th Place: Ulua - Eine physikalische Schatzsuche
Students:
Hösel Tom, 1985
Berner Samuel, 1984
Coach:
Suter Eugen, 1967


5th Place: Jungschar Berg online
Students:
Blaser Daniel, 1983
Gadient Simon, 1985
Coach:
Keller Daniel, 1977


6th Place: Vorsicht Lawinen
Students:
Andres Thomas, 1985 Blumenthal Adrian, 1985
Coach:
Rhyner Jakob, 1958
Williner Alexander, 1970




7th Place: Schubladendenken
Students:
Schimpf Adrian, 1984
Tobler Michael, 1984
Dütschler Tony, 1984

Coach:
Kissling Erich, 1969
   




Place of honour: Feng Shui --- Welt in Bewegung
Student:
Ivanovic Igor, 1984
Burkhart Bettina, 1985

Coaches:
Obermayr Manuela, 1965
Lomazzo Emilio, 1974


Place of honour: Naturkatastrophen
Students:
Baur Marc, 1986
Tharayil Ralph, 1986
Werner Simon, 1986
Coach:
Von Wartburg Roger, 1976


Place of honour: Der Wolf
Students:
Millius Sebastian, 1986
Minnig Michael, 1986
Wenger Dominic, 1986
Coach:
Imhof Gerhard, 1968




Place of honour: Die Invasion der Alliierten in der Normandie
Students:
von Känel Michael, 1987
Wacker Martina, 1986
Troy Baccus, 1989
Coaches:
Meisen Michael, 1965
Hans Ulrich Wandfluh, 1945


Place of honour: WildSwiss
Students:
Cornut Matthieu, 1983
Emery Camil, 1984
Duboux Nicolas, 1984
Coach:
Migy Benjamin, 1970


Place of honour: Polline - Pollen
Students:
Keller Lorenzo, 1988
a Marca Matteo, 1988
Willi Matteo, 1988
Coaches:
Comandini Marco, 1974
Raschetti Giorgio, 1963
Wirz Giampietro, 1944




Place of honour: 11 septembre 2001
Students:
Bigler Jonathan, 1985
Koegler Régis, 1984

Djavaheri Dariouch, 1982
Coaches:
Bigler Olivier, 1982




economiesuisse Award : Erdöl - schwarzes Gold?
Students:
Müller Samuel, 1984
Schneider Mariane, 1984
Vock Rainer, 1984
Coach:
Strickler Patrick, 1971


economiesuisse Award : Die Zusammenarbeit zwischen der ESA und der Schweiz
Students:
Müller Matthias, 1985
Lang Tobias, 1985
Coach:
Baumann Jörg, 1968


economiesuisse Award :
Nuclear Energy - the disputed power source

Students:
Bitzi Manuel, 1985
Wüest Silvan, 1984
Birrer Stefan, 1985
Coach:
Bucher Josef, 1956




Caritas Award: Jugend und Drogen
Students:
Schneeberger David, 1988
Spiess Fabia
Coach:
Schneeberger Andreas, 1955


Caritas Award:
Streets of Rwanda

Students:
Stössel Rahel, 1985
Weber Liliane, 1985
Bas Kader, 1985
Coach:
Kyburz Karin


Caritas Award: Partizipation - aus unserer Sicht
Students:
Studer Christian, 1987
Mazzone Andreas, 1987
Willisch Christian, 1987
Coaches:
Jäger Reto, 1982
Truffer Uli, 1968




INGCH Award:
Nanotech

Students:
Savolainen Patrick, 1988
Rauber Patrik, 1987
Coach:
Paroni Silvano, 1954


INGCH Award:
LOCK IT.

Students:
Geissbühler Stefan, 1984
Etter Lukas, 1984
Doncev Risto, 1984
Coach:
Locher Andreas, 1962


INGCH Award:
Bionik

Students:
Josi Johannes, 1990
Fritschi Madeleine, 1988
Coach:
Seiler Thomas, 1976





Brückenbauer Publikums Award : Naturkatastrophen
Students:
Baur Marc, 1986
Tharayil Ralph, 1986
Werner Simon, 1986
Coach:
Von Wartburg Roger, 1976


Brückenbauer Publikums Award: Jugendliche im Strafvollzug
Students:
Werder Rebecca, 1987
Loosli Antonia, 1987
Coach:
Lüthi Claudia, 1975


Brückenbauer Publikums Award: Katzen

Students:
Nef Roman, 1986
Raschle Andreas, 1986
Buff Marcel, 1986
Coach:
Reizner Edi, 1969




Bluewin Publikums Award: Feng Shui --- Welt in Bewegung
Student:
Ivanovic Igor, 1984
Burkhart Bettina, 1985

Coaches:
Obermayr Manuela, 1965
Lomazzo Emilio, 1974


Bluewin Publikums Award: Erdöl - schwarzes Gold?
Students:
Müller Samuel, 1984
Schneider Mariane, 1984
Vock Rainer, 1984
Coach:
Strickler Patrick, 1971


Bluewin Publikums Award: Der Wolf
Students:
Millius Sebastian, 1986
Minnig Michael, 1986
Wenger Dominic, 1986
Coach:
Imhof Gerhard, 1968





Bluewin Publikums Award: Eine Welt ohne Ozonschicht - unvorstellbares vorstellbar machen!
Students:
Bachmann Jan, 1986
Heinz Leon, 1986
Coach:
Förtsch David, 1954
 

[ Ranking 1-7 | Place of honour | econonomiesuisse Award | Caritas Award | INGCH Award | Brückenbauer Publikums Award | Bluewin Publikums Award | All projects A-Z ]